MINISTRY
ABOUT US
MISSION
FUNCTIONS
STRUCTURE
MINCULT PRIORITIES
GOALS AND INDICATORS
HISTORY
DIRECTORY OF ENTITIES
NATIONAL DIRECTIONS
INSTITUTES AND COUNCILS
NATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
INSTITUTIONS WITH GLOBAL FUNCTIONS
INSTITUTIONS ATTACHED TO MINCULT
FOUNDATIONS
CULTURAL COMPANIES
COMMERCIAL COMPANIES
DIRECTORS DIRECTORY
PROGRAMS
CULTURAL COMMUNICATION PROGRAM
MUSIC DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
PROGRAM OF DEVELOPMENT OF ARTISTIC TEACHING
HISTORICAL MEMORY PROGRAM
NATIONAL READING PROGRAM
PROGRAM FOR COMPUTERIZATION OF CULTURAL PROCESSES
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM HOUSES OF CULTURE
PUBLIC POLITICS
CUBAN CULTURAL POLICY
CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF CUBA
REGULATORY FRAMEWORK
ACTUALITY
NEWS
EVENTS
EPHEMERIS
NATIONAL AWARDS
BIBLIOTECA NACIONAL
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS DIGITALES
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS IMPRESAS
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE SITIOS WEB
ATENCIÓN CIUDADANA
SERVICES
PRESENTIAL
ONLINE
DOWNLOADS
APPLICATIONS
DOCUMENTARIES
DOCUMENTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
HELP
FREQUENT QUESTIONS
SITE MAP
ES
EN
MINISTRY
ABOUT US
MISSION
FUNCTIONS
STRUCTURE
MINCULT PRIORITIES
GOALS AND INDICATORS
HISTORY
DIRECTORY OF ENTITIES
NATIONAL DIRECTIONS
INSTITUTES AND COUNCILS
NATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
INSTITUTIONS WITH GLOBAL FUNCTIONS
INSTITUTIONS ATTACHED TO MINCULT
FOUNDATIONS
CULTURAL COMPANIES
COMMERCIAL COMPANIES
DIRECTORS DIRECTORY
PROGRAMS
CULTURAL COMMUNICATION PROGRAM
MUSIC DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
PROGRAM OF DEVELOPMENT OF ARTISTIC TEACHING
HISTORICAL MEMORY PROGRAM
NATIONAL READING PROGRAM
PROGRAM FOR COMPUTERIZATION OF CULTURAL PROCESSES
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM HOUSES OF CULTURE
PUBLIC POLITICS
CUBAN CULTURAL POLICY
CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF CUBA
REGULATORY FRAMEWORK
ACTUALITY
NEWS
EVENTS
EPHEMERIS
NATIONAL AWARDS
BIBLIOTECA NACIONAL
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS DIGITALES
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS IMPRESAS
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE SITIOS WEB
ATENCIÓN CIUDADANA
SERVICES
PRESENTIAL
ONLINE
DOWNLOADS
APPLICATIONS
DOCUMENTARIES
DOCUMENTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
HELP
FREQUENT QUESTIONS
SITE MAP
ES
EN
MINISTRY
ABOUT US
MISSION
FUNCTIONS
STRUCTURE
MINCULT PRIORITIES
GOALS AND INDICATORS
HISTORY
DIRECTORY OF ENTITIES
NATIONAL DIRECTIONS
INSTITUTES AND COUNCILS
NATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
INSTITUTIONS WITH GLOBAL FUNCTIONS
INSTITUTIONS ATTACHED TO MINCULT
FOUNDATIONS
CULTURAL COMPANIES
COMMERCIAL COMPANIES
DIRECTORS DIRECTORY
PROGRAMS
CULTURAL COMMUNICATION PROGRAM
MUSIC DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
PROGRAM OF DEVELOPMENT OF ARTISTIC TEACHING
HISTORICAL MEMORY PROGRAM
NATIONAL READING PROGRAM
PROGRAM FOR COMPUTERIZATION OF CULTURAL PROCESSES
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM HOUSES OF CULTURE
PUBLIC POLITICS
CUBAN CULTURAL POLICY
CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF CUBA
REGULATORY FRAMEWORK
ACTUALITY
NEWS
EVENTS
EPHEMERIS
NATIONAL AWARDS
BIBLIOTECA NACIONAL
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS DIGITALES
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE PUBLICACIONES SERIADAS IMPRESAS
REGISTRO NACIONAL DE SITIOS WEB
ATENCIÓN CIUDADANA
SERVICES
PRESENTIAL
ONLINE
DOWNLOADS
APPLICATIONS
DOCUMENTARIES
DOCUMENTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
HELP
FREQUENT QUESTIONS
SITE MAP
ES
EN
You are here:
Home
ACTUALITY
EVENTS
Programación: Tercer Día. 21 de Enero. Festival Jazz Plaza 2021. Edición Online
Events Calendar
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Jump to month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Jump to month
Programación: Tercer Día. 21 de Enero. Festival Jazz Plaza 2021. Edición Online
Hits
: 522
Jueves 21
10:00am – 11:00am – SESIÓN: TRIBUTO / HOMENAJE A FRANK EMILIO FLYNN EN SU CENTENARIO.
PANEL: Frank Emilio Flynn: un imprescindible del jazz latino.
Panelistas: ROLANDO LUNA, EMILIO VEGA y LOURDES DIEZ.
Moderadora: NERIS GONZÁLEZ BELLO.
11:00 – 1:00pm Revista Informativa del Festival Jazz Plaza.
1:00 pm Conciertos “Estamos Contigo”. Javier Zalba
1:30 pm - Telmary
2:00pm – 2:30pm – SESIÓN: PENSAR EL JAZZ
PANEL: El scat como recurso de interpretación vocal.
Panelistas: BOBBY CARCASSÉS, YASEK MANZANO y ZULE GUERRA
Moderadora: NERIS GONZÁLEZ BELLO
2:30pm – 3:00pm – SESIÓN: SEMBRANDO LA SEMILLA
CLASE MAGISTRAL: Un mundo de posibilidades rítmicas
Profesor: DAFNIS PRIETO (Cuba – Estados Unidos)
CLASE MAGISTRAL: El piano en el jazz
Profesor: IVÁN “MELÓN” LEWIS (Cuba – España)
3.00 pm -Conciertos “Estamos Contigo”. Magic Sax Cuartet
3:30 pm – Harold López-Nussa
4:00 – 4:30 pm Conferencia de Prensa Diaria.
Invitados: Nerys Gónzalez. Germán Velazco.
4:30 – 5:00 pm Enlace con Revista En Tiempo Real, Canal Caribe.
*Trasmisión Canal Clave Descarga de Jazz.
5:00 – 5:10 pm Memorias 35 Años Jazz Plaza.
5:10 – 6.00 pm Espacio: Jazzistas en el Clip.
Jazz Band de Amadeo Roldan. “Soy Guajiro”
Video Clip: Michel Herrera. “Nueva Era”
Eduardo Sandoval
“Homenaje al Songo” Alejandro Gala Mayor.
6:00 – 7:00 pm Descarga de Jazz: Orlando Valle Maraca
*Transmisión Canal Clave de 4:30- 5:00pm.
7:00- 8:00 pm Música Popular en el Jazz: Concierto Elito Revé en La Tropical.
8:00- 9:00 pm *Transmisión Canal Clave e Internet. Horario Estelar. Cuba Sax Quintet.
9:00- 10:00 pm “Hot House meets Havana”
Social networks
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Tweets by @cubacultura
vancouver storage